Hall of Fame Past and Present Champions

Hybrid FMA (also known as EA Doce Pares) has been representing at WEKAF, GSBA and other sport stickfighting tournaments since 2000. Here is a list of people who have been champions while training under our club.

IMG_5558

British Champions

  1. Ermar Alexander – Fighter of the Day
  2. Diana Fauner – Fighter of the Day
  3. Barry Littlejohn
  4. Kevin Littlejohn – Fighter of the Day
  5. Martin Hislop – Fighter of the Day
  6. Ismael Fraser
  7. Amir Sheikh-Warak
  8. Tia
  9. Heather Choo
  10. Gemma Jacobs
  11. Winnie Goh – Fighter of the Day
  12. Jennifer Fee
  13. Kris Frankin – Fighter of the Day
  14. Emmanuel Franklin
  15. Matthew Go-Olivar
  16. Jim Rabulan
  17. Peter Bienge
  18. Shamim Rahman
  19. Sahed Magou
  20. Tomasz Danielewicz
  21. Chris Yeboah
  22. Logan Bannatyne
  23. Jamie Fitzpatrick
  24. Bilaal Brako
  25. Jamie Go-Olivar
  26. Euan Dunkley
  27. Norman Charles
  28. Sarah Charles
  29. Cielito Caneja
  30. Roel Caneja
  31. Marvin Alexander
  32. Peter Huynh
  33. Paul Wiffen
  34. Paul Rasay
  35. Joseph Reyes
  36. Ryan Atchazo
  37. Andrew Wan
  38. Aidan Huynh
  39. Chloe Huynh
  40. Alfred Ocampo
  41. Katrina Rasay
  42. Michael Catindig

European Champions

  1. Ermar Alexander
  2. Diana Fauner
  3. Barry Littlejohn
  4. Kevin Littlejohn
  5. Gemma Jacobs
  6. Andre Alexander
  7. Larissa Dahinden (Switzerland)
  8. Marvin Vonlaufen (Switzerland)

World Champions

  1. Ermar Alexander
  2. Diana Fauner
  3. Barry Littlejohn
  4. Kevin Littlejohn
  5. Amir Sheikh-Warak
  6. Norman Charles
  7. Sarah Charles
  8. Cielito Caneja

Silver & Bronze Medallists

  1. Carlos Domingues
  2. Chris Ryman
  3. Viana Patel
  4. Madison
  5. Michael Felix
  6. Joshua Llorente
  7. Daniel Hilario
  8. Chris Pieri (UK/UAE)
  9. Dennis Quast (Germany)
  10. Juko Cavar (Germany)
  11. Sam Ayyash (UAE)
  12. Alex Pieri (UAE)
  13. Lesley Smyth
  14. Kim Calivara
  15. Dree Velicaria
  16. Ilyas Mouhssin
  17. Raymond Abadinas
  18. RJ Adap
  19. Chris Cantil
  20. Tim Dwyer
  21. Sattar Noamouz
  22. Jojo Sabado
  23. Peter Chang
  24. David Capurro
  25. Ryan Dunkley
  26. Jonas Finley
  27. Shaun Martin
  28. Ferdie Schaller – Warrior Spirit Award
  29. Clinton Chan
  30. Richard Doyle
  31. Justin Dacanay
  32. Jean Krohn
  33. Cherrie Mendoza
  34. Mohamed Mouhssin
  35. Darren Nicholson